tirsdag den 29. november 2011

grossed out or fascinated?

What do you think, would you ever give it a try?

Hope your week is good so far :)


mandag den 28. november 2011

Song of the moment

JoJo – Marvin’s Room Lyrics

[Verse 1]
I have been up three days
Adderall and redbull
This call is a mistake
There’s something strong in this water bottle
I hear you got a new chick
But that’s a little Barbie doll
I feel so pathetic
But you still haven’t heard it all

Fuck that new girl that you like so bad
She’s not crazy like me I bet you like that
I said fuck that new girl that’s been in your bed
And when you’re in her I know I’m in your head
I’m just saying you can do better
Always turned you out every time we were together
Once you had the best you can’t do better
Baby I’m the best so you can’t do better

[Verse 2]
I ran into your homeboys
They’re all fucking idiots
You’re not even my boyfriend
But you’re tripping because I’m in the club
Yeah that’s right I’m dancing
And something cool is in my cup
I’ma send a sexy picture
To remind you what you’ve given up

Fuck that new girl that you like so bad
She’s not crazy like me I bet you like that
I said fuck that new girl that’s been in your bed
And when you’re in her I know I’m in your head
I mean, I’m just saying you can do better
Always turned you out every time we were together
Once you had the best boy, you can’t do better
Baby I’m the best so you can’t do better

søndag den 27. november 2011

Old work...

I was browsing the net and came across one of my old blogs that I've forgotten everything about and found some of my old drawings/sketches and I thought why not share it with you guys.
Keep in mind that it is not my best work lol

I hope your weekend was good

lørdag den 26. november 2011


I thought I would combine a NOTD with an OOTD =)
I went to a christmas party for my bf's family, so I thought this was a perfect chance to do a little blog post - please let me know if you guys think its boring then I'll stop =)


Black top is from new yorker
skirt is from new yorker (both top and skirt are a year or two old, so you can't really find them any longer)
Boots - can't remember sorry

A little sweater from gina tricot - better picture here

Yes that is my computer in the background lol.. I was watching a makeup tutorial by Kat von D

Necklace from new yorker (I told you guys I was addicted to that store)
Gonna try and take a better picture for you guys later on

My little purple ring. I bought in a shop in germany - nothing expensive

Somehow I can not see what the color is called, but its from elite - and no its not called dancing queen, cause it says that on all my polishes from there =)

Hope you guys enjoyed it

Have a really good weekend

Empties #1

This is my first empties post, its not that big so bare over with me.
I don't know what happened to me last night but around 1am I decided to clean up in my make up and stuff like that lol

1. Palmolive aroma therapy deo
2. 2x nivea dry comfort deo
3. Schwarzkopf Got2be smooth n silk
4. Some cheap nail polish remover
5. 2x Maybelline pure mineral concealer 04 rose beige
6. Lipstick, maybe from rimmel or some drugstore brand like that/ 115 porcelaine rose
7. Maybelline The falsie volum' express black
8. 2x Maybelline great lash mascara very black
9. Avril Lavigne black star parfume

1. I love this deo and have to find it again. the scent is really calming and not to strong. It was used pretty fast.
2. The nivea deo is another good one, I usually have it in my gym back and again the scent is not to strong.
3. Got2be. Okay I am gonna be honest. I love the packaging and "like" the smell when you spray (its not as strong in smell as some of the other hairsprays out there), but do I think the product is worth buying? No it doesn't do anything for my hair, and I rather use a bit more money on something I actually like. Again I love the packaging and honestly believe that it is the thing that keeps got2be running and makes people buying the product.
4. I can't remember where I got this nail polish remover from but it was cheap and it just basically sucked lol
5. This concealer is something I use every day. It fits my skin and I almost never leave the house without it.
6. This lipstick has been stuck with me ever since I got it. I never thought I was a lipstick person, but this changed my opinion about it, I always thought of lipstick as red granny lips lol
7. This is a really good mascara, I like it a lot and have a back up of it, right now though im trying out Maybelline lash stiletto in black
8. These were the first mascara I started out using when I first learned and got into make up. The formula is good, they just dont have that wow effect anymore
9. Oh god I never thought I was gonna say it but I really liked this parfume. When it first came out I was like oh she is just making fast money and bla bla bla, but then this little bottle was on sale so I thought I wanted to give it a chance, and dear good it has been a favorite for a long time, and was always in my purse.

Hope you guys enjoyed

fredag den 25. november 2011


So as some of you probably will notice the food is kinda the same like this. We had some potatoes left and we really liked what we did last time, so we wanted to make it again just a tad bit different.

The meal is chopped steak with some kind of pepper mix around, baked potato, salad, and olive oil/garlic dressing.

Homemade healthy olive oil/garlic dressing


Potatoes in the oven

Our kitchen table

Perfect dinner to the perfect day with the person I love the most 

A different friday

Today I woke up, got ready and then my bf drove me to work like he always does (cause he is super nice to me), and today there was sneaked a little surprise along. 
He gave me a couple of small cards that I was supposed to open on every hour at work (and I did, even though I was dying with curiosity lol).
It was little messages like are you curious?, Its friday, you are almost of work and I love you. The last envelope I was gonna open, right outside our house door.

The surprise (including the small little notes) was homemade buns, a very clean apartment,


and lights all over the apartment.

My bf has been "lying" to me all day, cause I thought he was at work, but he took the day of to do this for me. I was in shock when I opened the door. The first thing I noticed was the candles, then came the smell of homemade buns. I was walking around the apartment saying wow all the time that I didn't even realize my bf stood there watching me lol, and then when I saw him I almost cried (happy tears I might add)

After we ate some homemade buns, we moved into our little office and started playing world of warcraft lol - yup im a little geek haha (my computer is the small macbook pro lol)

Hope your week was good, and yay for friday. 
Let the weekend begin!!!

onsdag den 23. november 2011

Wishlist wednesday #8

Wow I can't believe I'm on my number 8 wishlist post - I know Some of you probably have a lot more, but I wasn't really planning on doing these but jeez they are fun lol

Lets get to it

1. Tim Burton's The Nightmare Before Christmas Ornament Set.
It would be so rad to decorate the christmas tree with these.

2. Clothes from Gina tricot
These to be exact hehe =D

I need it bad - One month baby wooop

What do you guys wish for?

Happy wednesday =)

mandag den 21. november 2011

Christmas haul AGAIN!

Before anyone says anything - YES I know I have a problem with buying way too much christmas stuff.

Anywhoo Im just gonna jump right into it and show you guys pictures :)

I got this cute little tree from my man (yes its real)

Some paper clip, I might show guys how it turns out lol

This is for making stars

How cute is this candle?

And these were way too cute just walk past, so I bought them haha =D

Oh and these are so cool - It is gingerbread men and a tree that is supposed to hang on the christmas tree ( yeah that is NOT real)

Then I bought my bf (and myself shhh) an early christmas present - The complete Harry Potter collection

Ok I kinda have to warn you guys, if you don't like christmas you are gonna hate my blog until christmas is over cause I doubt this is the last christmas post - sorry hehe :P

Hope your monday was as good as it could get

søndag den 20. november 2011

Small picture blog

Just thought I would share a few picture with you guys from last weekend when I went back home to my mom.

My two men - my bf and my cousin


My man all gangster - yo

Some guy posing as a statue 

Real statues lol

The queen lives here.. she was not in a tea giving mood

My moms christmas decoration - I love it, its so festive

My boring decoration lol.. it was made in the last minute before we had a 3,5 hour long drive home, so this was what I came up with - sad I know lol

We did see a lot of other things including this and this.

Hope you guys are having a good sunday